DONOR – HONOREE

Anonymous donors in honor of:

Nancy Aguinaldo, Bettylou Rodrigues, Marilyn Umetsu, Doris Yoshitake, Francis & Frances Segundo, George Masami Takemoto, Yasuto Yoshioka, Marjorie Faye Cox Gage, Aloysius Gregory Lincoln, Keoki Kealakai, Shizuo Roger Katsutani,  Michael & Azile Kokos, Don & Gail Ainsworth, Masae Saito, Opal Tolliver Fout, Crispulo Ragujo Pascua, Rosaline Calasa Ventura, Gail Ainsworth, Tadashi Sakamoto, Mrs. Matsui, Mr. Gladdis, Leona Rocha Wilson, Jeannette Watanabe, Dorothy Scott, Susan Takeda, Elizabeth A. Ivy, Judy McCorkle, Lynn Nakamura-Tengan, Barry Hyman, Dave Berry, Rodney Pang, Walter Pennino, Mr. I Takitani, Mr. Kipper, Mr. Johnson, Lydia S. Kaluakanawaliwali Poaipuni, Mr. Stanley Scott Klein, Mr. Edwin M. Kameda, Virginia Yee, Jan George, Roy Adams, Ernest Takitani, Midge Kanaha, Rachael Jio, Bill & Judy Lindstrom, Clyde Sakamoto, Mitsuo Watanabe, Leilani R. Soakai, Dorothy Tolliver, Josephine DeWitt Rhodehamel

AAUW Book Discussion Group – Alvin Moss, Marie Gammie

David D. Anderson, Trustee

Nancie Brown – Paul & Anita Greenman

Elizabeth Cammack – Robert Tolliver

Jo Ann Carroll donor to Foundation Fund

Margaret Christensen – Robert Tolliver

Mr. & Mrs. James Clawson – Robert Tolliver

Congregation Gan Eden c/o Anita Greenman - Art Brown, Gertrude Edelstein, Hilda Graff, Irma Goldberg & Irv Levin, Eli Meshulam, Myron Miller, Eli Gordon

Marjorie Cruz - Anonymous

Sana P. Daliva – Robert Tolliver, Simeona P. Daliva

Liz d'Argy - Sarah d'Argy

Ruth Deichman – Robert Tolliver

Michele Driscoll - Terry Murata, Josephine Rhodehamel

Melissa Jill Fitzpatrick - Azile Brinson Kokos

Kathryn Fletcher – Robert Tolliver

Gary Gaylord – Robert Tolliver

James and Jan George - Anonymous

Gayle S. Gordon - Martha H. Gordon

Leon Joseph & Karen Grafe – Robert Tolliver

Frada S. Green – Robert Tolliver

Paul & Anita Greenman – Robert Tolliver

Alyce Haines – Robert Tolliver

Mark A. Harbison – Robert Tolliver

Guy & Mikihala Helm – Robert Tolliver

M/M Barry Hyman - Arthur Brown, Eli Meshulam

John & Mona Harris - Sandra L. Harris

Bonnie L. King – Robert Tolliver

Elizabeth Busbee Knight – Steve George

James & Elizabeth Knight – Kris Shibano, Robert Tolliver

Lenore Knobel - Gwen Sasai

Gregory M. Knue – Robert Tolliver

Phyllis Kober – Robert Tolliver

Susan Landreth - Margaret Landreth

Language Arts Division - Al Kristel

Jonathan & Mariye Lau – Robert Tolliver

Pamela Lee – Robert Tolliver

Lillian Mangum – Kris Shibano, Robert Tolliver, Steve George, Masao Teshima, Mabel Castillo-Fuerte, Marie Hauff, Maybelle Conradson, Tamaki "Ruth" Yoshioka, Terry Murata, Phyllis McComber, Liz D'Argy, Michelle Driscoll, Thomas Umetsu

Martha E. Martin – Robert Tolliver, Lucy C. Martin

Jeffery Marzluft - Thomas Umetsu

MCC Library staff – Margaret Timm, Lisa Sepa, Dottie Kerr, Josephine DeWitt Rhodehamel, Dorothy Tolliver

Molly McKasson-Morgan -– Robert Tolliver

Wanda McMaster – Robert Tolliver, Agnes Sciullo, Arthur Sciullo, Barbara Wilson, Sue "Fran" Brezovar, Elaine Masotti, Carl Wilson

Louis & Sybil Mervis – Robert Tolliver

FC & David Meshulam – Robert Tolliver

Diane Meyer – Robert Tolliver

Betty J. Miller – Robert Tolliver

Mildred Mizoguchi and family - Kui Seu Hew

Linda A. Morenz – Robert Tolliver

Lisa S. Oyama – Robert Tolliver

Victor & Wallette Pellegrino – Robert Tolliver, Harold G. Luntey, Tadashi Sakamoto, Henry Mayer

Lorraine Perry – Robert Tolliver

Ellen Peterson - Mabel Castillo-Fuerte, Marie Hauff, Sarah Middleton Burton,

Jeannie Pezzoli - Raymond A. Pezzoli, Sr.

Dorothy Pyle – Robert Tolliver

Sandra Rogers – Robert Tolliver

Joan & Wayne Ronsman - Vicki Anne Murphy, Martha Ronsman

Rotary Club of Kihei-Wailea – Robert Tolliver

Apolonio & Linda Rulona - Angie Tris Rulona

J.K. & D.H. Sakai – Robert Tolliver

Phyllis Sato – Robert Tolliver

Lani Scott – Robert Tolliver

William F & Marylln S. Schatz – Robert Tolliver

Frances Segundo – Fusae Shibano, Robert Tolliver, Kayde Kalawao, Jordan Sabagala, Russell Galiza, Jr., Archie Brito, Charlotte Ann “Nina” Maxwell, Olivia Gusman Arruda, Sammy Garcia, Sr., Larry James Manalo, Debbie Punalani Maxwell Kamalii, George Richard, Barbara Ooka, Terry Murata

Lisa Sepa – Midge Kanaha, Kris Shibano, “Mango”, Fusae Shibano, Yukio Naguwa, Ludie Bernard, Richard Joseph Kipper, Steve George, Masao Teshima, Marie Hauff, Sarah Middleton Burton, Adelina Dulay DelaCruz, Maybelle Conradson, Eva Geiger George, Tamaki "Ruth" Yoshioka

Robert & Colleen Shishido – Yukio Naguwa; Toshie Shishido; Yukinobu & Toshie Shishido

Leilani Soakai - Mike Hoffhines

Social Science & Humanities Division, MCC - Al Sparks

Barbara J. Stover – Robert Tolliver

Steve Sussman - Art Brown

James & Deanna K. Taeger – Robert Tolliver

Kay Tamaribuchi - Bruce Butler

Lorraine Tamaribuchi - Kay Tamaribuchi, Yoshio Inamasu, Bruce Butler, Henry James Baldwin, Henry Meyer, Sr.

Alvin & Karen Tanaka - Elinor H. Garcia, Takayo Yoda

Joseph & Colleen Teixeira – Richard Joseph Kipper, Garrett Fletcher, Robert Tolliver, Marie Hauff, Marjorie Faye Cox Gage, Maybelle Conradson, Thomas Takao Umetsu, Jeff Gage, Terry Murata

James & Martha Temple – Robert Tolliver

A.M. & K.S. Tenny – Robert Tolliver

Ronald L. Marcia K. Thomas – Robert Tolliver

Sande Trenholme – Yukio Naguwa

Dorothy & Robert Tolliver – Kris Shibano, Adah E. Askew, Anita Greenman, Paul & Anita Greenman, Mabel Castillo-Fuerte, Bob & Sandra Swanson, Marie Hauff, Sarah Middleton Burton, Walter Green, Sandra Eskinazi, Maybelle Conradson, Rick Miller, Doris Yoshitake, Eva Geiger George, Rose Klein, Tamaki "Ruth" Yoshioka, Tomiko Tamanaha, Pauline Kristel, Terry Murata, Masae Saito, Alf Tenny, Opal Tolliver Fout, Mike Hoffhines, Phyllis McOmber, annonymous, Art Brown, Michelle Driscoll, Liz D'Argy, Al Kristel, Scott Levinson, Dottie Kerr, Eli Meshulam, Thomas Umetsu, Ray Pezzoli Sr.

Marc Tolliver - Adah E. Askew, Anita Greenman, Paul & Anita Greenman

M/M Eric Umetsu – Midge Kanaha, Fusae Shibano, Yukio Naguwa, Ludie Bernard, Sharane Kealailani Gomes, Richard Joseph Kipper, Marian Akiko Borge, Robert Tolliver, Steve George, Masao Teshima, Mildred Mizoguchi, Gwen Sasai, Colleen Teixeira, Tomiko Tamanaha, William Kenji "Pila" Kikuchi, annonymous, Maybelle Conradson, Adelina Dulay DelaCruz, Marie Hauff, Sarah Middleton Burton, Mabel Castillo-Fuerte

Joyce Van Zwalenburg – Robert Tolliver

Jocelyn Watari – “Mango”, Mabel Castillo-Fuerte

Charlotte Wilkinson – Yukio Naguwa

Alfred Wolf - Ginny Morgan

Shirley H. Yamada - Jeannette Yamada

Jane Yamashiro - Doreen Smith, Helen Reed, Donald A. Aus, Robert Reed, Alice M. Seward

Doris Yoshitake – Robert Tolliver, Terry Murata
 
 

List of Donors of Gift Books and or other Donations

Mr. & Mrs. Masaru Abe

Kathy Acks

Patricia Adams

Don Ainsworth

Gail Ainsworth

Agricultural Leadership Foundation

Bojana Aleman

American Association of University Women

Gregory Anderson

Veronica Baisa

Jeremy Barker

Susan Bendon

Shirley D. Bennett

Joseph Bertram

Jennifer Bohlin

David Brass

Donna C. Breeden

Faith Canut Brooks

Suzanna Brown

Maggie Bruck

Elizabeth Burkhart

Elizabeth Busbee

Brian Cade

Alberta Canha

JoAnn Carroll

George Carlson

Milton Cha

Khanu N. Chandnani

Jasmine Chun

Winnie Chung

John Clark

Kermit Coad

Ami Colhoski

Apela Colorado, PhD

Marilyn Colvin

Congregation Gan Eden

Darrell Conley

Ann Coopersmith

Jane Ann Covington

Kioni Kaumuali'i Crabbe

Liz D'Argy

Cathy Davenport

Darryl Delacruz

Hiroko DeLeon

Shirley DePonte

Marina Diamond-Heart

David Diven

Diana Drake

Michele Driscoll

Dawn Duensing

Gayle Early

Ann Emmsley

Environmental Safety Inc.

Jason O. Ernise

Noreen Erony

Marjorie Evison

Jill Fitzpatrick

Molli Fleming

Ohana Foley

Greg Garneaux

Bud & Sue Gonzales

Prudence Hokoana Gormtey

Alan Gottlieb, President Agricultural Leadership Foundation

Kevin Grant

BK Griesemer

Melissa Hamilton

Angie Haramoto

Wilfred & Violet Helm

Alma Henderson

Cathleen Hodges

Kerry Holokai

Roz Huffman

Bruce Hughes

Jeff Hunter

Mr. & Mrs. Ralph Ikeda

Mitsuo Inoue

Cheryl Izuno

Nancy Johnson

Sinling Jung, PhD

Verna Kamakana

Deanne Kamakeeaina

Michelle Katsutani

Bert Kikuchi

Nancy Kleban

Robyn Klein

Lenore Knobel

Phyllis Kober

Bev Lashley

Frances Lau

Joyce C. Lebra

Vincent Linares

Agnes & Harry Locke

Krishna Madan

Cheryl Maeda

Judy Mancini

Rowland and Welch Mancini

Lillian Mangum

George L. Mascho

Laura Masslon

Maui Community College Nursing Department

Maui Fine Arts, Inc.

Maui Stamps Company, Inc.

Kanela McGregor

Brian McKinnon

Wanda McMaster

Cary Mendes

William & Paula Merwin

Diane Meyer

Priscilla Mikell

Mr. & Mrs. Bernard Momita

Gene E. Moore

K. Normeier

Nursing division

Lauren Omura

Betty Ota

Mr. & Mrs. Walter Ouye

Jennifer Owen

Velma Panlasigmi

Charles Pegis

Victor Pellegrino

Rosemary J. Perreira

Ellen Peterson

Jeannie Pezzoli

Steve Pfister

Danuta Piatkowski

Lois Prey

John Pye

Patricia Raffetto

Neal Rhoads

Patricia Rife

Renee Riley

Ross Riley

Linda Rink

Suzette Robinson

Mr. & Mrs. Terry Sakaitani

Mrs. Tadashi Sakamoto

Bobby Santos

Joseph E. Scuro Jr.

Lisa Sepa

Eric Paul Shaffer

Rhoda Shimabuku

Sandra Simpson

Elizabeth W. Singer

Jexana Slack

Leilani Soakai

Tina Sohn

Al Sparks

Dayle Spencer

Chris Speere

Ruhiyyih Napualani Spock

JoAnn Stevens

Lorraine Tamaribuchi

Mr. & Mrs. Fred Tamasaka

Joy Tamayose

Janis Tanaka

Mr. & Mrs. Yoshio Tanaka

Barbara Tanner

William Tavares

Theo Davies

Catherine Thompson

Richard Tomita

Dr. Fumio Tsuji

Efraim Turban

Gertrude Ueoka

Christy Vail

Jay Van Zwalenburg

Colleen O'shea Wallace

Amy M. Wasson, Inc.

Alf Wolf

Tom Wright

Jane Yamashiro

Elaine Yamashita

Sue Yanagida

Lynn Yankowski

Doris Yoshitake

Katherine Yoshizawa

Stuart Zinner
BORDER=0 HEIGHT=92 WIDTH=113>